Bruun Rasmussen: Modern Art and Design - Prints, 2411, Copenhagen
Auction Details
- Auction Date
- March 12, 2024 - March 12, 2024
Lot Number | Author Name | Book Title | Place Printed | Year Published | Estimate | Actual Price |
702 | Carl-Henning Pedersen | Two compositions from Eventyrets Univers, No. 3 and 5. |
Paris. | 1974 | DKK 4,000.00 - 5,000.00 | DKK 3,250.00 |
703 | Pierre Alechinsky | Untitled. |
DKK 4,000.00 - 4,000.00 | DKK 5,000.00 | ||
704 | Egill Jacobsen | Three compositions. |
1976 | DKK 6,000.00 - 6,000.00 | DKK 4,750.00 | |
707 | Mogens Andersen | Untitled. |
1976 | DKK 2,000.00 - 2,000.00 | DKK 4,750.00 | |
708 | Richard Mortensen | Three compositions. |
1960 | DKK 2,000.00 - 3,000.00 | DKK 6,875.00 | |
712 | Jacques Doucet | "Traces du Quotidien". Portfolio with three lithographs in colours; book included. |
DKK 2,000.00 - 2,000.00 | DKK 1,500.00 | ||
713 | Corneille | "Grand nue bleu" and "Couple de l'ete". |
1998 | DKK 3,000.00 - 3,000.00 | DKK 2,062.50 | |
724 | Corneille | "Soleil cou-coupe", 2001. |
2001 | DKK 2,000.00 - 3,000.00 | DKK 2,125.00 | |
744 | Ole Ahlberg | "The Fall", 2021. |
2021 | DKK 6,000.00 - 6,000.00 | DKK 4,250.00 | |
818 | Svend Wiig Hansen | Landscape with figures, 1967. |
1967 | DKK 3,000.00 - 3,000.00 | Not Sold | |
871 | Jeppe Andreas Larsen | "Far pa Mejlo". |
DKK 2,000.00 - 3,000.00 | DKK 1,312.50 | ||
900 | John Sparre Christensen | Landscape. |
1970 | DKK 8,000.00 - 10,000.00 | Not Sold | |
906 | Egill Jacobsen | Green mask. |
DKK 3,000.00 - 4,000.00 | DKK 7,500.00 | ||
920 | Corneille | "Tamara". |
2004 | DKK 3,000.00 - 3,000.00 | DKK 3,250.00 | |
929 | Ejler Bille | Untitled. |
1985 | DKK 2,000.00 - 2,000.00 | Not Sold | |
930 | Per Kirkeby | Composition from "Rebeccas Billedark", 1974. |
1974 | DKK 2,000.00 - 2,000.00 | DKK 1,375.00 | |
954 | Rupert Jasen Smith | Untitled. |
1980 | DKK 4,000.00 - 4,000.00 | DKK 2,500.00 | |
955 | Rupert Jasen Smith | Untitled. |
1980 | DKK 4,000.00 - 4,000.00 | Not Sold | |
958 | Preben Hornung | Untitled. |
DKK 1,500.00 - 1,500.00 | DKK 1,250.00 | ||
960 | Carl-Henning Pedersen | "Historien om en moder" from the H.C. Andersen portfolio. |
1985 | DKK 2,000.00 - 2,000.00 | DKK 1,687.50 | |
969 | Richard Mortensen | "Lagunen, fra Burano til Torcello". |
1987 | DKK 4,000.00 - 6,000.00 | DKK 4,000.00 |